Skip to Main text

Southeast Asia

Financial Highlights

(Millions of yen)

Fiscal Year20162017201820192020
Net Sales767,710856,262806,495741,018761,321
Operating Income92,589125,72292,77769,73393,809
Income before income taxes91,791126,16891,91069,01393,320
Net Income63,69087,46366,61647,22470,308
Total Assets879,899937,796913,418921,900965,901
Capital Investment36,53847,19364,35358,93050,597
R&D Expenditure30,36631,24331,99033,76535,261

Contact Us

For any inquiries about Nitto.

Business Hours(Singapore Time):
08:30 to 17:30 (Except Sat, Sun & Public Holidays)

Related Information

Back to Page Top